Events
-
Apr 1 Mon
- Easter Chapel 7th-12th
- Standardized Testing (K5-8th grade) April 1-5
- Softball vs Westgate HS 4 PM (WCA Softball Field)
-
Apr 2 Tue
- Tennis vs Opelousas HS (Opelousas Courts)
- ASVAB Testing 7:45 AM – 11:30 AM (WCA Conf Room)
- Softball (District) @ Slaughter Charter 4 PM (Slaughter Charter)
- AAU Basketball 5 PM – 9:30 PM (WCA Gym)
- VAR Baseball vs Opelousas Catholic 6 PM (WCA Baseball Field)
-
Apr 3 Wed
- Footwashing Set-up - Conference Room (WCA Conference Room)
- Outdoor Track Meet @ Parish Meet - Eunice HS (Eunice)
- VAR Baseball @ Slaughter Charter (Slaughter Charter)
- Practice - 1st / 2nd Grades Easter Program 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Apr 4 Thu
- Footwashing set-up (Gym)
- Tennis vs Opelousas Catholic (Opelousas Courts)
- Practice - 1st / 2nd Grades Easter Program - Gym Lobby 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM (WCA Lobby)
- MOVED TO APR 9 -- Softball vs Avoyelles 4 PM (WCA Softball Field)
-
Apr 5 Fri
- Senior Students Footwashing (WCA Gym)
-
Apr 6 Sat
-
Apr 8 Mon
- Ranger Meeting
- Practice - 1st / 2nd Grades Easter Program 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM (WCA Gym)
- Set up for 1st / 2nd Grades Easter Program 3 PM (WCA Gym)
- Set up Easter Program 3:30 PM (WCA Gym)
- CANCELLED -- Softball (Sr Night) vs South Cameron HS 4:30 PM (WCA Softball Field)
-
Apr 9 Tue
- 1st / 2nd Grades Easter Program 8 AM – 1 PM (WCA Gym)
- Opel Elem. Easter Program 12 PM (WCA Gym)
- District Track Meet (Sr. Night) 3 PM (Port Allen)
- Softball (Sr. Night) vs Avoyelles 4 PM (WCA Softball Field)
- Tennis (Sr. Night) @ Softball (Sr. Night) 4 PM (WCA Softball Field)
- CANCELLED -- Softball @ Gueydan HS 5 PM (Gueydan)
-
Apr 10 Wed
- District Track Meet Make-Up (Port Allen)
- Crawfish Fundraiser 3:30 PM – 5 PM
- Soccer Banquet 6 PM (WCA Gym)
- VAR Baseball vs Catholic Pointe Coupee 6 PM (WCA Baseball Field)
-
Apr 11 Thu
- Tennis @ Teurlings Catholic (Acadiana Park)
- National Honor Society Induction Ceremony 9:30 AM – 2 PM (Gym)
- AAU (2) Basketball Practice 5 PM (WCA Gym)
- VAR Baseball (Sr. Night) vs Sacred Heart Ville Platte 6 PM (WCA Baseball Field)
-
Apr 12 Fri
-
Apr 13 Sat
- Elem Track Meet - Championship
- Middle School Track Meet - Championship
- Ranger Trip
- AAU Basketball 9 AM – 3:30 PM (WCA Gym)
- CANCELLED -- VAR Baseball vs Covenant Christian 11 AM (WCA Baseball Field)
-
Apr 14 Sun
-
Apr 15 Mon
-
Apr 16 Tue
- Tennis @ Regionals (TBD)
- VAR Baseball vs False River 11 AM (WCA Baseball Field)
- AAU Basketball 5 PM – 9:30 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Apr 17 Wed
- Tennis @ Regionals (TBD)
- VAR Baseball @ St. Edmunds 4 PM (St. Edmunds)
- AAU Basketball 5 PM – 9:30 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Apr 18 Thu
- Tennis @ Regionals (TBD)
- AAU Basketball 5 PM – 9:30 PM (WCA Gym)
- VAR Baseball vs Mamou 6 PM (WCA Baseball Field)
-
Apr 20 Sat
- Louisiana Disciples 7:30 AM – 2 PM (WCA GYM )
- JV Baseball @ Berwick 11 AM (Berwick)
- VAR Baseball @ Berwick 1 PM (Berwick)
-
Apr 23 Tue
- Regional Track Meet (ULL)
- School Resumes
- Tennis @ State (Monroe)
- Chapel 4-6 Grade Girls 7:45 AM – 8:40 AM (WCA Conf Room)
- AAU Basketball 5 PM – 9 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Apr 24 Wed
- Administrative Assistant Appreciation Day
- Tennis @ State (Monroe)
- Luncheon 11:30 AM (WCA Gym)
- Spring Drama Performance Rehearsal 3:15 PM – 5:30 PM (WCA Gym)
- CANCELLED - AAU Basketball 5 PM – 9 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Apr 25 Thu
- Senior Girls Lock In (WCA Gym)
- Tennis @ State (Monroe)
- ASVAB Testing 11:25 AM – 12:25 PM (Conf Room)
- Spring Drama Performance Rehearsal 3:15 PM – 5:30 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Apr 26 Fri
- Tennis @ State (Monroe)
- Baseball Playoffs - Game 1 @ Opelousas Catholic 4 PM (Opelousas Catholic)
-
Apr 27 Sat
- Tennis @ State (Monroe)
- Baseball Playoffs - Game 2 @ Opelousas Catholic 11 AM (Opelousas Catholic)
- Baseball Playoffs - Game 3 @ Opelousas Catholic (If necessary) 2 PM (Opelousas Catholic)
-
Apr 29 Mon
- Elem National Day of Prayer Rehearsal 12 PM – 1 PM (WCA Gym)
- AAU Basketball 5 PM – 9 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Apr 30 Tue
- Spiritual Emphasis Week (7-12th grades) (WCA Gym)
- Spring Drama Performance 3 PM – 6 PM (WCA Gym)
Loading...