Events
-
Mar 1 Fri
- Dr. Seuss Dress up Day
- Softball @ Acadiana Tournament (Acadiana)
- Crowley Baseball Tournament - TBA 3:30 PM (TBA)
-
Mar 2 Sat
- Crowley Baseball Tournament - TBA (TBA)
- Softball @ Acadiana Tournament (Acadiana)
-
Mar 4 Mon
- Winter Break (March 4-8)
- JV Baseball vs Opelousas Catholic 1:30 PM (WCA Baseball Field)
- VAR Baseball vs St. Martinville 4 PM (WCA Baseball Field)
-
Mar 6 Wed
- F Baseball vs St. Thomas More 4:30 PM (WCA Baseball Field)
- Softball @ Kaplan HS 5 PM (Kaplan)
- JV Baseball vs St. Thomas More 6 PM (WCA Baseball Field)
-
Mar 7 Thu
- Softball vs Opelousas HS 4 PM (WCA Softball Field)
-
Mar 8 Fri
- VAR Baseball vs North Vermillion 5 PM (WCA Baseball Field)
- 6th Grade Baseball vs St. Ignatius - Pelican Park 5:15 PM (Rotolo Field (Away) - Pelican Park)
- 5th Grade Softball vs Sacred Heart VP - Pelican Park 5:30 PM (Shambo Field (Home) - Pelican Park)
- 5th Grade Softball vs Opelousas Catholic - Pelican Park 7 PM (Shambo Field (Away) - Pelican Park)
-
Mar 9 Sat
- VAR Baseball @ North Vermillion (DH) 11am & 1:15pm (North Vermillion )
-
Mar 10 Sun
-
Mar 11 Mon
- Ranger Meeting
- Tennis @ Teurlings Catholic (Acadiana Park)
- 5th Grade Baseball vs St. Edmunds - Pelican Park 5:15 PM (Rotolo Field (Home) - Pelican Park)
- Softball @ Iota HS 5:30 PM (Iota)
-
Mar 12 Tue
- 1st Grade Preview Day 8 AM – 10:45 AM (Opelousas Multipurpose Room)
- JV Baseball @ Ascension Episcopal 4 PM (Ascension Episcopal)
- VAR Baseball @ Ascension Episcopal 6 PM (Ascension Episcopal)
-
Mar 13 Wed
- Maintenance Appreciation Day
- Coffee Chat 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Lafayette)
- Softball @ Dunham HS 4 PM (Dunham)
-
Mar 14 Thu
- 8th grade DC Trip (March 14-18)
- Tennis @ Grace Christian (Alexandria)
- Opel Elem STUCO Meeting 11 AM
- VAR Baseball WCA Tournament vs Crowley 5 PM (WCA Baseball Field)
-
Mar 15 Fri
- Outdoor Track Meet @ Bobcat Relays (Eunice)
- Q3 Ends
- Softball @ Grace Christian Tournament (Grace Christian)
- VAR Baseball WCA Tournament - Crowley vs Highland 4 PM (WCA Baseball Field)
- VAR Baseball WCA Tournament vs Highland 6:30 PM (WCA Baseball Field)
-
Mar 16 Sat
- Elem Track Meet
- Ranger Trip
- Softball @ Grace Christian Tournament (Grace Christian)
- VAR Baseball WCA Tournament vs Crowley 10 AM (WCA Baseball Field)
- VAR Baseball WCA Tournament vs Highland 12:30 PM (WCA Baseball Field)
- 40th Anniversary Gala 6 PM – 10 PM
-
Mar 17 Sun
-
Mar 18 Mon
- Chapel 7th-12th
- 6th Grade Baseball vs Carencro Catholic - Pelican Park 5:15 PM (Roloto Field (Away) - Pelican Park)
- 5th Grade Baseball vs Sacred Heart VP - Pelican Park 7 PM (Rotolo Field (Home) - Pelican Park)
-
Mar 19 Tue
- Senior Luncheon set-up 3 PM (Gym Conference Room)
- JV Baseball @ Bunkie 4 PM (Bunkie)
- Softball (District) vs Sacred Heart Ville Platte 4 PM (WCA Softball Field)
- 5th Grade Softball @ St. Edmunds Campus 5:30 PM (St. Edmunds 461 Sittig Street, Eunice, LA 70535)
- 8th Grade Softball @ St. Edmunds Campus 5:30 PM (St. Edmunds 461 Sittig Street, Eunice, LA 70535)
- VAR Baseball @ Bunkie 6 PM ( Bunkie)
-
Mar 20 Wed
- Senior Luncheon (Gym Conference Room)
- TA / OA / Receptionist Appreciation Day
- Tennis vs Academy of Sacred Heart (Opelousas Courts)
- Coffee Chat 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Opelousas)
- Cheerleader Tryouts 3 PM (WCA Gym)
- 5th Grade Baseball vs Rayne Catholic - Pelican Park 5:15 PM (Rotolo Field (Away) - Pelican Park)
- 5th Grade Softball vs St. Ignatius - Pelican Park 5:30 PM (Shambo Field (Away) - Pelican Park)
- Basketball Banquet 6 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Mar 21 Thu
- K5 Mix -It-Up Field Trip
- Opel Elem STUCO Meeting 11 AM
- Cheerleader Tryouts 3 PM (WCA Gym)
- JV Baseball vs Bunkie 4 PM (WCA Baseball Field)
- Softball (District) @ False River Academy 4 PM (False River)
- VAR Baseball vs Bunkie 6 PM (WCA Baseball Field)
- 8th Grade Softball vs Rayne Catholic - Pelican Park 7 PM (Bear Field (Home) - Pelican Park)
-
Mar 22 Fri
- ACSI District Speech Meet (First Baptist School in Slidell)
- Outdoor Track Meet @ All State Sugar Bowl (New Orleans)
- Cheerleader Tryouts 3 PM (WCA Gym)
- VAR Baseball vs Marksville 5 PM (WCA Baseball Field)
- Softball @ Breaux Bridge 6 PM (Breaux Bridge)
-
Mar 23 Sat
- AAU Basketball (WCA Gym)
- Middle School Track Meet
- Outdoor Track Meet @ All State Sugar Bowl (New Orleans)
- JV Baseball vs Iowa 11 AM (WCA Baseball Field)
- Softball vs St. Edmunds 11 AM (WCA Softball Field)
- VAR Baseball vs Iowa 1 PM (WCA Baseball Field)
-
Mar 24 Sun
-
Mar 25 Mon
- 5th Grade Baseball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- 5th Grade Softball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- 6th Grade Baseball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- 8th Grade Softball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- Teacher Appreciation Week (March 25-29)
- Tennis @ Oakdale (Oakdale)
- JV Baseball vs Sacred Heart Ville Platte 4:30 PM (Sacred Heart Ville Platte)
- Softball @ Iowa HS 5 PM (Iowa)
-
Mar 26 Tue
- 5th Grade Baseball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- 5th Grade Softball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- 6th Grade Baseball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- 8th Grade Softball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- Softball (District) @ Opelousas Catholic 4 PM (Opelousas Catholic)
- AAU Basketball 5 PM – 9:30 PM (WCA Gym)
- VAR Baseball vs Madison Prep 5 PM (WCA Baseball Field)
-
Mar 27 Wed
- 5th Grade Baseball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- 5th Grade Softball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- 6th Grade Baseball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- 8th Grade Softball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- Report Cards Go Home (1st-6th)
- Coffee Chat 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Lafayette)
- WCA Blood Drive 8 AM – 11:30 AM (Gym parking lot)
- F Baseball @ St. Thomas More 4:30 PM (St. Thomas More)
- AAU Basketball 5 PM – 9:30 PM (WCA Gym)
- JV Baseball @ St. Thomas More 6 PM (St. Thomas More)
-
Mar 28 Thu
- 5th Grade Baseball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- 5th Grade Softball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- 6th Grade Baseball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- 8th Grade Softball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- Report Cards Go Home (K4-K5)
- Tennis @ Grace Christian (Alexandria)
- Elem Teacher Appreciation Luncheon 10:30 AM – 12:30 PM (WCA Conf Room)
- Opel Elem STUCO Meeting 11 AM
- Softball (District) vs Catholic Pointe Coupee 4 PM (WCA Softball Field)
- Journey of Transition 6 PM – 8 PM (Opelousas Gym)
-
Mar 29 Fri
- 5th Grade Baseball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- 5th Grade Softball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- 6th Grade Baseball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- 8th Grade Softball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- Academic Pep Rally
- Lafayette Preschool Under the Big Top
- Outdoor Track Meet @ Teurlings Catholic (Lafayette)
- Softball @ Rapides Tournament (Rapides)
- Tennis @ Opelousas Championships (Opelousas Courts)
-
Mar 30 Sat
- 5th Grade Baseball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- 5th Grade Softball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- 6th Grade Baseball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- 8th Grade Softball League Tournament (Pelican Park)
- Elem Track Meet
- Softball @ Rapides Tournament (Rapides)
- Tennis @ Opelousas Championships (Opelousas Courts)
- JV Baseball vs Grace Christian 1 PM (WCA Baseball Field)
- VAR Baseball vs Grace Christian 3:15 PM (WCA Baseball Field)
Loading...