Events
-
Jan 2 Wed
- JV GBB @ Avoyelles 5 PM (Avoyelles)
- CANCELLED - VAR GSOC vs Comeaux 5:30 PM (WCA Field)
- VAR GBB @ Avoyelles 5:30 PM (Avoyelles)
-
Jan 3 Thu
- VAR BBB @ Teurlings Round Robin (Teurlings)
- JV GBB vs Bunkie 3:30 PM (WCA)
- VAR GBB vs Bunkie 4 PM (WCA)
-
Jan 4 Fri
- VAR BBB @ Teurlings Round Robin (Teurlings)
-
Jan 5 Sat
- VAR BBB @ Teurlings Round Robin (Teurlings)
- VAR BSOC @ Ouachita Christian 10 AM (Alexandria)
- VAR GSOC vs South Beauregard 1:30 PM (WCA Field)
- VAR BSOC @ Rapides 2 PM (Alexandria)
-
Jan 6 Sun
-
Jan 7 Mon
- Ranger Meeting
- All Employee In-service 8 AM (WCA Field House)
- 7th Grade BBB vs St. Michaels 5 PM (WCA Gym)
- 8th Grade BBB vs St. Michaels 5:45 PM (WCA Gym)
- 6th Grade GBB vs St. Peter and Paul 6:30 PM (WCA Gym )
-
Jan 8 Tue
- School Resumes
- 5th Grade BBB @ Rayne Catholic 5:30 PM (Rayne)
- BSOC vs Runnels 5:30 PM (WCA Field)
- JV GBB @ Sacred Heart Ville Platte 5:30 PM (Ville Platte)
- VAR GBB @ Sacred Heart Ville Platte (District) 6 PM (Ville Platte)
- VAR BBB @ Sacred Heart Ville Platte (District) 7 PM (Sacred Heart)
- VAR GSOC vs ESA (District) 7 PM (WCA Field)
-
Jan 9 Wed
- 6th Grade BBB @ Opelousas Catholic 5 PM (Opelousas)
- VAR GSOC vs Sacred Heart (District) 5 PM (WCA Field)
- 7th Grade BBB @ Opelousas Catholic 5:45 PM
- 8th Grade BBB @ Opelousas Catholic 6:30 PM (Opelousas )
- 8th Grade GBB @ St. Eds 6:30 PM (St. Eds )
-
Jan 10 Thu
- POSTPONED -- BBB vs Notre Dame (WCA Gym)
- Opel Elem STUCO Meeting 11 AM
-
Jan 11 Fri
- Opel Preschool Hibernation Celebration
- VAR GBB vs False River (District) 6 PM (WCA Gym)
- VAR BBB vs False River (District) 7 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Jan 12 Sat
- Ranger Trip
- Basketball Shoot-A-Thon 10 AM (WCA Gym)
- VAR BSOC vs Vermillion Catholic (District) 5:30 PM (WCA Field)
-
Jan 13 Sun
-
Jan 14 Mon
- 5th Grade BBB League Tournament (Sacred Heart of Ville Platte)
- 6th Grade BBB League Tournament (LCA)
- 6th Grade Girls BB League Tournament (WCA Gym )
- 7th Grade BBB League Tournament
- 8th Grade BBB League Tournament (Carencro Catholic)
- 8th Grade Girls BB League Tournament (Cathedral Carmel)
-
Jan 15 Tue
- 5th Grade BBB League Tournament (Sacred Heart of Ville Platte)
- 6th Grade BBB League Tournament (LCA)
- 6th Grade Girls BB League Tournament (WCA Gym )
- 7th Grade BBB League Tournament
- 8th Grade BBB League Tournament (Carencro Catholic)
- 8th Grade Girls BB League Tournament (Cathedral Carmel)
- Report Cards Go Home
- VAR GBB @ Catholic Pointe Coupee (District) 6 PM (New Roads)
- VAR BBB @ Catholic Pointe Coupee (District) 7 PM (Pointe Coupee)
-
Jan 16 Wed
- 5th Grade BBB League Tournament (Sacred Heart of Ville Platte)
- 6th Grade BBB League Tournament (LCA)
- 6th Grade Girls BB League Tournament (WCA Gym )
- 7th Grade BBB League Tournament
- 8th Grade BBB League Tournament (Carencro Catholic)
- 8th Grade Girls BB League Tournament (Cathedral Carmel)
- VAR BSOC vs Catholic High New Iberia (District) (WCA Field)
- Coffee Chat 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Opelousas)
- VAR GSOC @ Catholic High New Iberia (District) 7 PM (New Iberia)
-
Jan 17 Thu
- 5th Grade BBB League Tournament (Sacred Heart of Ville Platte)
- 6th Grade BBB League Tournament (LCA)
- 6th Grade Girls BB League Tournament (WCA Gym )
- 7th Grade BBB League Tournament
- 8th Grade BBB League Tournament (Carencro Catholic)
- 8th Grade Girls BB League Tournament (Cathedral Carmel)
- Opel Elem STUCO Meeting 11 AM
-
Jan 18 Fri
- 5th Grade BBB League Tournament (Sacred Heart of Ville Platte)
- 6th Grade BBB League Tournament (LCA)
- 6th Grade Girls BB League Tournament (WCA Gym )
- 7th Grade BBB League Tournament
- 8th Grade BBB League Tournament (Carencro Catholic)
- 8th Grade Girls BB League Tournament (Cathedral Carmel)
- Golf Scramble
- VAR GBB @ Opelousas Catholic (District) 6 PM (Opelousas Catholic)
- VAR BBB @ Opelousas Catholic (District) 7 PM (Opelousas Catholic)
-
Jan 19 Sat
- 5th Grade BBB League Tournament (Sacred Heart of Ville Platte)
- 6th Grade BBB League Tournament (LCA)
- 6th Grade Girls BB League Tournament (WCA Gym )
- 7th Grade BBB League Tournament
- 8th Grade BBB League Tournament (Carencro Catholic)
- 8th Grade Girls BB League Tournament (Cathedral Carmel)
- VAR GSOC @ LCA (District) 11 AM (LCA)
- VAR BSOC @ LCA (District) 1 PM (LCA)
-
Jan 21 Mon
- Martin Luther King, Jr. Day - School Closed
- VAR BSOC vs Glenmora 5 PM (WCA Field)
-
Jan 22 Tue
- Senior Luncheon set-up 3 PM (Gym Conference Room)
- JV GBB vs North Central 5:30 PM (WCA Gym)
- VAR GBB vs North Central (District) 6 PM (WCA Gym)
- VAR BBB vs North Central (District) 7 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Jan 23 Wed
- 100 Day Celebration
- Senior Luncheon (Gym Conference Room)
- 40th Gala Volunteer Breakfast 8 AM – 9 AM (Opelousas Campus Library)
- Coffee Chat 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Lafayette)
- Rescheduled 1-28-19 5:30pm -- Sr. Night GSOC vs Ascension Episcopal (District) 5:30 PM (WCA Field)
- Rescheduled 1-24-19 5:30pm -- Sr. Night BSOC vs Ascension Episcopal (District) 7:30 PM (WCA Field)
-
Jan 24 Thu
- ACSI District Spelling Bee (FBC)
- 40th Gala Volunteer Breakfast 8 AM – 9 AM (Lafayette Campus Art Room)
- Opel Elem STUCO Meeting 11 AM
- BSOC Sr. Night vs Ascension Episcopal (District) 5:30 PM (WCA Field)
- VAR BBB @ Gueydan 6 PM (Gueydan)
-
Jan 25 Fri
- JV GBB vs Sacred Heart Ville Platte 5 PM (WCA Gym)
- VAR GBB vs Sacred Heart Ville Platte (District) 5:30 PM (WCA Gym)
- VAR GSOC @ Beau Chene (District) 5:30 PM (Beau Chene)
- VAR BBB vs Sacred Heart Ville Platte (District) 6:30 PM (WCA Gym)
- VAR BSOC @ Beau Chene 7:30 PM (Beau Chene)
-
Jan 26 Sat
- Indoor Track Meet @ McNeese Univ (Ralph O. Ward Rec Complex)
- VAR GSOC @ OC (District) 11 AM (Moore Park)
-
Jan 28 Mon
- Chapel 7th-12th
- VAR BSOC @ Opelousas Catholic (Opelousas Catholic)
- GSOC Sr. Night vs Ascension Episcopal (District) 5:30 PM (WCA Field)
-
Jan 29 Tue
- VAR GBB @ False River (District) 6 PM (New Roads)
- VAR BBB @ False River (District) 7 PM
-
Jan 30 Wed
- Coffee Chat 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Opelousas)
- BBB vs Notre Dame 5:30 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Jan 31 Thu
- Opel Elem STUCO Meeting 11 AM
Loading...