Events
-
Sep 1 Sat
- West Feliciana XC Relay - Var/JV (West Feliciana, LA)
-
Sep 3 Mon
-
Sep 4 Tue
- Swim Meet
- VB vs Church Point HS - F/V 4 PM (WCA Gym)
- 5/6th Grade FB @ Central Catholic 5 PM (Central Catholic)
- 6th Grade VB @ Rayne Catholic 5:30 PM (Rayne Catholic)
- 7/8th Grade FB @ Central Catholic 6 PM (Central Catholic)
- Alumni Volleyball Game 6:30 PM (Crusader Gym)
-
Sep 5 Wed
- Josten's Mtg w/Juniors (Class Rings) 11:55 AM – 12:25 PM (Gym Conf Room)
- Volleyball Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (WCA Gym)
- 4/5th Grade VB vs Redemptorist 6 PM (WCA Gym)
- 6th Grade VB vs Redemptorist 6:45 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Sep 6 Thu
- VB @ Carencro Tournament - V (Carencro HS)
- Volleyball Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Sep 7 Fri
- VB @ Carencro Tournament - V (Carencro HS)
- Volleyball Practice 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (WCA Gym)
- FB @ Houma Christian 7 PM (Houma )
-
Sep 8 Sat
- Sargent Memorial XC Meet - Var, JV & Elem (Avery Island, LA)
- VB @ Carencro Tournament - V (Carencro HS)
- VB @ Southside High School - F/JV (Southside HS)
- 3rd/4th Grade Football @ LCA vs. St. Eds 9:30 AM (LCA)
- 3rd/4th Grade Football vs Carencro Catholic 10:30 AM (LCA)
-
Sep 10 Mon
- Q1 Midterm
- Volleyball Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (WCA Gym)
- 4/5th Grade VB vs Rayne Catholic 4:45 PM (WCA Gym)
- 6th Grade VB vs Rayne Catholic 5:30 PM (WCA Gym)
- 7th Grade VB vs Rayne Catholic 6:15 PM (WCA Gym)
- 8th Grade VB vs Rayne Catholic 7 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Sep 11 Tue
- Swim Meet
- Volleyball Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (WCA Gym)
- Gym Lobby Reserved 4 PM – 8 PM
- 4/5th Grade VB @ ASH 5 PM (ASH)
- VB @ St. Edmunds Catholic - F/JV 5 PM (St. Edmunds HS)
- 5/6th Grade FB vs LCA 5:30 PM (WCA Field)
- 7/8th Grade FB vs LCA 5:30 PM (WCA Field)
- 7th Grade VB @ ASH 5:45 PM (ASH)
- Junior Meeting 5:45 PM – 6:30 PM (WCA Gym)
- Senior Meeting 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Sep 12 Wed
- Volleyball Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (WCA Gym)
- 6th Grade VB @ St. Eds 5 PM (St. Eds)
- 8th Grade VB @ St. Eds 5:45 PM (St. Eds)
- 4/5th Grade VB @ OMP 6 PM (OMP)
-
Sep 13 Thu
- VB vs Comeaux HS 4 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Sep 14 Fri
- Senior Retreat
- Volleyball Practice 1:30 PM – 3 PM (WCA Gym)
- FB @ Hanson Memorial 7 PM (Hanson Memorial)
-
Sep 15 Sat
- 3rd/4th Grade Football - BYE
- LSU Cross Country Invitational - Var only (Baton Rouge, LA)
- Swim Meet
-
Sep 17 Mon
- Chapel 7th-12th
- Ranger Meeting
- Volleyball Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (WCA Gym)
- 6th Grade VB @ Redemptorist 6 PM (Redemptorist)
- 8th Grade VB @ Rayne Catholic 7 PM (Rayne Catholic)
-
Sep 18 Tue
- Swim Meet
- Senior Luncheon set-up 3 PM (Football Field House)
- VB @ Catholic High New Iberia - F/JV/V 4 PM (Catholic High New Iberia)
- 5/6th Grade FB @ OC 5:15 PM (OC)
-
Sep 19 Wed
- Senior Luncheon (Football Field House)
- Teurlings XC Meet - JV & Elem (Lafayette, LA)
- Upper School Pictures 7 AM – 4 PM (Conference Room Gym)
- Volleyball Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (WCA Gym)
- 4/5th Grade VB vs OMP 5 PM (WCA Gym)
- 7th Grade VB vs OMP 6 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Sep 20 Thu
- VB (D) vs Northside Christian HS - F/JV/V 4 PM (WCA Gym)
- 7/8th Grade FB @ OC 6:15 PM (OC)
-
Sep 21 Fri
- Freshman Retreat
- Volleyball Practice 1:30 PM – 3 PM (WCA Gym)
- FB vs. Ascension Christian 7 PM (WCA Field)
-
Sep 22 Sat
- Abbeville On the Prowl Invitational - Var, JV & Elem (Erath, LA)
- Ranger Trip
- Swim Meet
- 3rd/4th Grade Football vs LCA 10 AM (LCA)
-
Sep 24 Mon
- Homecoming Spirit Week (Sept. 24-28)
- Volleyball Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (WCA Gym)
- A Night with the Board Preview (Faculty & Staff) 5 PM (Multipurpose room both campuses)
- 8th Grade VB vs OLI 5:30 PM (WCA Gym)
- 7th Grade VB vs OLI 6:15 PM (WCA Gym)
- 8th Grade VB vs OLI 7 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Sep 25 Tue
- Swim Meet
- VB (D) vs Academy of Sacred Heart Homecoming 4:30 PM (WCA Gym)
- A Night with the Board (Lafayette) 6 PM (Multipurpose room)
-
Sep 26 Wed
- "See You at the Pole"
- Volleyball Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Sep 27 Thu
- VB Lafayette Christian Academy - F/V 5 PM (WCA Gym)
- 5/6th Grade FB vs St. Eds 5:30 PM (WCA Field)
- A Night with the Board (Opelousas) 6 PM (Multipurpose Room)
- 7/8th Grade FB vs St. Eds 6:30 PM (WCA Field)
-
Sep 28 Fri
- Volleyball Practice 1:30 PM – 3 PM (WCA Gym)
- FB vs. Slaughter Charter (Homecoming) 7 PM (WCA Field)
-
Sep 29 Sat
Loading...