Previous month
Next month
March 2020
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Crusader Varsity Baseball Game (Away) vs Opelousas Catholic
4 PM
(Opelousas Catholic)
School Wide
Basketball Banquet
6 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
3
VAR BBB Regionals
(TBA)
School Wide
Crusader Junior Varsity Baseball Game (Away) vs St. Thomas More
4 PM
(St. Thomas Moore)
School Wide
Softball vs Vermilion Catholic
4 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
VB Practice
5 PM
–
8:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Crusader Varsity Baseball Game (Away) vs St. Thomas More
6 PM
(St. Thomas More)
School Wide
4
Softball @ JV League
(Location: Scott Time: TBD)
School Wide
Crusader Varsity Baseball Game (Home) vs St. Thomas More
4 PM
(Crusader Playing Field)
School Wide
Girl's AAU Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
5
Tennis vs OHS
(Opelousas courts)
School Wide
VB Practice
5 PM
–
8:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Crusader Varsity Baseball Game (Away) vs Jennings
5:30 PM
(Miller Stadium)
School Wide
6
Outdoor Track Meet @ Cecilia
School Wide
Softball @ Acadiana Tournament
(Location: St. Julien Time: TBD)
School Wide
VAR BBB Quarterfinals
(TBA)
School Wide
Crusader Varsity Baseball Game (Away) vs Delcambre High School
3:30 PM
(Miller Stadium)
School Wide
7
Elem./Jr. High Track Meet @ Lafayette Northside High School
School Wide
Softball @ Acadiana Tournament
(Location: St. Julien Time: TBD)
School Wide
Crusader Varsity Baseball Game (Away) vs Highland Baptist
3 PM
(Miller Stadium)
School Wide
8
Daylight Saving Time Begins
9
Upper School Chapel
(Lafayette & Opelousas Campuses)
Chapel 7th-12th
School Wide
Junior Ring Ceremony
(WCA Gym @ 10:30 am)
School Wide
VAR BBB Top 28 (March 9-14)
(TBA)
School Wide
Crusader Varsity Baseball (Away) vs Catholic - NI
4 PM
(Catholic NI)
School Wide
Girl's AAU Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Crusader Varsity Baseball (Away) vs Catholic - NI
6 PM
(Catholic - NI)
School Wide
10
Tennis vs OC
(Opelousas courts)
School Wide
Softball @ Gueydan
5 PM
School Wide
VB Practice
5 PM
–
8:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
11
Maintenance Appreciation Day
School Wide
Softball @ JV League
(Location: Scott Time: TBD)
School Wide
Tennis @ Delta Charter
(Livonia)
School Wide
Crusader Freshman Baseball Game (Home) vs Teurlings Catholic
4 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
Crusader JV Baseball Game (Home) vs Catholic-NI
6 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
12
Tennis vs Sacred Heart
(Opelousas courts)
School Wide
Softball vs Episcopal of BR
4:30 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
VB Practice
5 PM
–
8:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Crusader Varsity Baseball Game (Away) vs Church Point
5:30 PM
(Magnolia Park)
School Wide
Crusader Varsity Baseball game (Away) vs St. Martinville High School
8 PM
(Magnolia Park)
School Wide
13
Q3 Ends
School Wide
Softball @ Reeves Tournament
(Location: Away Time: TBD)
School Wide
Track Meet @ Lafayette High School
School Wide
Lafayette K3 Program
8:30 AM
(Lafayette Campus)
Lafayette K4 Program
9:30 AM
(Lafayette Campus)
Crusader Varsity Baseball Game (Away) vs Lake Arthur
5:30 PM
(Magnolia Park)
School Wide
14
Elem./Jr. High Track Meet @ Lafayette Northside High School
School Wide
Softball @ Reeves Tournament
(Location: Away Time: TBD)
School Wide
AAU Basketball
2 PM
–
7 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
15
AAU Basketball
2 PM
–
7 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
16
Girl's AAU Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
17
Softball vs South Cameron
4:30 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
VB Practice
5 PM
–
8:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Crusader JV Baseball game (Home) vs Ascension Episcopal
6 PM
(Crusader Baseball Field)
School Wide
18
Senior Luncheon
(Gym Conference Room)
School Wide
Softball @ JV League in Scott
(Scott)
School Wide
Crusader Freshman Baseball Game (Home) vs Notre Dame
4 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
Crusader Varsity Baseball Game (Home) vs Notre Dame
6 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
19
Tennis vs Grace Christian
(Opelousas courts)
School Wide
Jostens - Cap/Gowns to Seniors
11:25 AM
–
12:25 PM
(Gym Lobby)
School Wide
Softball @ Episcopal of BR
5 PM
School Wide
VB Practice
5 PM
–
8:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
20
Softball Grace Christian Tournament
(Away)
School Wide
Track Meet @ Eunice High
1 PM
School Wide
Crusader Varsity Baseball Game (Home) vs Crowley High School
5 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
21
AAU Basketball
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Elem./Jr. High Track Meet @ Lafayette Northside High School
School Wide
Softball Grace Christian Tournament
(Away)
School Wide
Crusader Varsity Baseball Game (Home) vs Delcambre High School
10 AM
(WCA)
School Wide
22
AAU Basketball
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
23
Chapel 7th-12th
School Wide
Crusader Freshman Baseball Game (Away) vs St. Thomas More
4 PM
(St. Thomas More)
School Wide
Girl's AAU Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Crusader JV Baseball Game (Away) vs St. Thomas More
6 PM
(St. Thomas More)
School Wide
Soccer Banquet
6 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
24
Crusader Varsity Baseball Game (Away) vs Episcopal School of Acadiana
5 PM
(ESA)
School Wide
Softball @ Catholic High-PC
5 PM
School Wide
VB Practice
5 PM
–
8:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
25
Softball @ JV League in Scott
(Scott)
School Wide
Crusader Junior Varsity Baseball Game (Home) vs Teurlings Catholic
5 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
AAU Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(WCA Gyn)
School Wide
26
Elem. Easter Program Rehearsal
1:30 PM
–
2:15 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Crusader Junior Varsity Baseball Game (Away) vs Vermilion Catholic
4 PM
(Vermilion Catholic)
School Wide
Softball vs St. Edmund's
4:30 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
VB Practice
5 PM
–
8:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Crusader Varsity Baseball Game (Away) vs Vermilion Catholic
6 PM
(Vermilion Catholic)
School Wide
27
Academic Pep Rally
School Wide
Caroline Menzina Memorial Cedar Creek Softball Tournament
(Away)
School Wide
28
AAU Basketball
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Caroline Menzina Memorial Cedar Creek Softball Tournament
(Away)
School Wide
Elem./Jr. HighTrack Meet @ Lafayette Northside High School
School Wide
Tennis vs St. Edmunds
10 AM
(Eunice)
School Wide
Crusader Junior Varsity Baseball Game (Home) vs St. Martin's
12 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
Crusader Varsity Baseball Game (Home) vs St. Martin's
2 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
29
30
VB Practice
5 PM
–
8:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Girl's AAU Practice
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
31
Tennis @ Teurlings
(Acadiana)
School Wide
Elem. Easter Program Rehearsal
1:30 PM
–
2:15 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Softball @ Sacred Heart-VP
4:30 PM
School Wide
VB Practice
5 PM
–
8:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Crusader Varsity Baseball Game (Away) vs Central - BR
6 PM
(Central - BR)
School Wide
1
Parish Track Meet @ North Central High School
School Wide
Softball @ JV League in Scott
(Scott)
School Wide
Tennis vs St. Edmund's
(Opelousas)
School Wide
Setup Senior Footwashing (after lunch)
12 PM
(Gym Conference Room)
School Wide
Crusader Freshman Baseball Game (Home) vs Notre Dame
4 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
Crusader JV Baseball Game (Home) vs Notre Dame
6 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
2
Setup Senior Footwashing
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Softball vs Opelousas Catholic
4:30 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
3
OHS Tennis Tournament
(Opelousas courts)
School Wide
Senior Footwashing--(POSTPONED)
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Crusader Junior Varsity Baseball Game (Home) vs Tioga High School
4:30 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
Crusader Varsity Baseball Game (Home) vs Tioga High School
6:30 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
4
ACT at WCA--(CANCELLED)
School Wide
Elem./Jr. High Championship Track Meet @ Lafayette Northside High School
School Wide
OHS Tennis Tournament
(Opelousas courts)
School Wide
Loading...