Events
-
Nov 1 Fri
- Pep Rally 12:55 PM (WCA Gym)
- VB Practice 1 PM – 3:30 PM (WCA Gym)
- FB @ St. Edwards 7 PM (Eunice)
-
Nov 2 Sat
- Fall Fest 11 AM – 4 PM (Opelousas Campus)
-
Nov 3 Sun
- Chapel Set-up (WCA Gym)
- Daylight Saving Time Ends
-
Nov 4 Mon
- Elementary & Preschool Chapel (Opelousas & Lafayette campuses)
- Parish XC Meet - Var/JV
- VB Practice 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (WCA Gym)
- VAR BBB Scrimmage vs. Port Barre 5 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Nov 5 Tue
- District Swim Meet at Robicheaux Center Lafayette (Lafayette)
- Middle School Science Fair (Gym Conference Room)
- VB Playoff Game
- VAR VB Playoff Game vs. Christ Episcopal School 5:30 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Nov 6 Wed
- Middle School Science Fair (Gym Conference Room)
- VB Practice 1:30 PM – 3:30 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Nov 7 Thu
- 6th-8th Social Studies Fair
- Middle School Science Fair (Gym Conference Room)
- Rehearsal (Veteran's Day Program) 12:25 PM – 1:25 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Nov 8 Fri
- Rehearsal (Veteran's Day Program) 11 AM – 11:55 AM (WCA Gym)
- Pep Rally 12:55 PM (WCA Gym)
- VAR VB Regionals @ Ascension Catholic HS 5 PM (Donaldsonville)
- FB @ Opelousas Catholic 7 PM (WCA FB Field)
-
Nov 9 Sat
-
Nov 10 Sun
-
Nov 11 Mon
- Boys & Girls Basketball Jamboree Nov. 11-16 (TBA)
- Chapel 7th-12th
- Elementary Chapel (Opelousas campus)
- Upper School Chapel (Opelousas & Lafayette campuses)
- Veteran's Day Program (Both campuses)
- Lafayette Upper School Veteran's Day Program 10 AM (LMP Room)
- VB Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (WCA Gym)
- Boys & Girls Shoot-a-thon 5 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Nov 12 Tue
- VB Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Nov 13 Wed
- VB Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (WCA Gym)
- 8th Grade GBB vs St. Michael 5 PM (WCA)
- 6th Grade GBB at St. Ignatius 5:45 PM
-
Nov 14 Thu
-
Nov 15 Fri
- Drama Club Fall Night of One Act Plays (Opelousas Campus)
- VAR VB State Tournament
- The Westminster 22nd Annual Golf Scramble 10:30 AM – 5 PM (The Wetlands Golf Course 2129 N. University Ave., Lafayette, LA 70507)
-
Nov 16 Sat
-
Nov 18 Mon
- Elementary & Preschool Chapel (Opelousas & Lafayette campuses)
- LHSAA 1A State XC Meet - VAR (Natchitoches, LA)
- VAR GBB @ Mamou 6 PM (Mamou)
- VAR BSOC vs Brusly 6:30 PM
- 6th Grade GBB @ LCA 6:45 PM
- VAR BBB @ Mamou 7 PM (Mamou)
- 8th Grade GBB @ LCA 7:30 PM
-
Nov 19 Tue
- Football Banquet 6 PM (WCA Gym)
- VAR GSOC @ David Thibodaux 6 PM
- 6th Grade GBB @ SHVP 6:30 PM
- 8th Grade GBB @ SHVP 7:15 PM
-
Nov 20 Wed
- State Swim Meet at SPAR Aquatic Center in Sulphur (Sulphur, LA)
- 6th Grade GBB at St. Michael 5:30 PM
- VAR GBB @ St. Joseph 6 PM (Plaucheville)
- 8th Grade GBB @ St. Michael 6:30 PM
- VAR BBB @ St. Joseph 7 PM (Plaucheville)
-
Nov 21 Thu
- Opelousas K3-6th Grade Thanksgiving Feasts
- Senior Luncheon (Gym Conference Room)
- State Swim Meet at SPAR Aquatic Center in Sulphur (Sulphur, LA)
- VAR GSOC Carencro Tournament @ Moore Park
- VAR GBB vs. Ascension Episcopal 5 PM (WCA Gym)
- VAR BBB vs. Ascension Episcopal 6 PM (WCA Gym)
- Opel. Elementary Grandparents' Day Setup 7:30 PM – 10:30 PM (WCA Gym and Conference Room)
-
Nov 22 Fri
- VAR BSOC Carencro Tournament @ Moore Park
- VAR GSOC Carencro Tournament @ Moore Park
- Opel. Elementary Grandparents' Day 7 AM – 2 PM (WCA Gym and Conference Room)
-
Nov 23 Sat
-
Nov 25 Mon
-
Nov 26 Tue
- VAR GBB vs. Loreaville 6 PM (WCA Gym)
- VAR GSOC @ Vermillion Catholic 6 PM
- VAR BBB vs.Gueydan 7 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Nov 27 Wed
- VAR GBB vs. Centerville (WCA Gym)
Loading...