Events
-
Oct 1 Tue
- JV VB vs Southside HS 4 PM (WCA Gym)
- VAR VB vs Southside HS 5 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Oct 2 Wed
- Rebel 2 Mile Challenge #3 - Opel Elementary (Lafayette)
- VB Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (WCA Gym)
- 7th Grade VB vs Holy Family 5 PM (WCA Gym)
- 6th Grade VB vs St. Ed's 5:45 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Oct 3 Thu
- VB Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Oct 4 Fri
- Pep Rally 12:55 PM (WCA Gym)
- FB vs. Highland Baptist (HOMECOMING) 7 PM (WCA Field)
-
Oct 5 Sat
- ESA's Ain't no Shade in Cade - Var/JV (Cade, LA)
- Homecoming Dance (WCA Gym)
-
Oct 7 Mon
- 5th Grade Volleyball League Tournament Oct. 7-12 (WCA Gym)
- 7th Grade Volleyball League Tournament Oct. 7-12 (ASH)
- Lafayette Picture Retakes (Library)
- VB Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (WCA Gym)
- 6th Grade VB vs OLI 5 PM (Jennings)
- 8th Grade VB vs OLI 5:45 PM (Jennings)
-
Oct 8 Tue
- Swim Meet at Robicheaux Center Lafayette (Lafayette)
- VAR VB (District) vs JS Clark (Doubleheader) 4 PM (JS Clark)
-
Oct 9 Wed
- Q1 Ends
- VB Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (WCA Gym)
- JV VB @ St. Edmunds 5:30 PM (St. Edmunds)
- VAR VB @ St. Edmunds 6:30 PM (St. Edmunds)
-
Oct 11 Fri
- VAR VB @ Highland Baptist Tournament (Highland Baptist)
- Pep Rally 12:55 PM (WCA Gym)
- FB vs North Central 7 PM (WCA FB Field)
-
Oct 12 Sat
- Race for a Cure - Var/JV (Lafayette)
- VAR VB @ Highland Baptist Tournament (Highland Baptist)
-
Oct 14 Mon
- 6th Grade Volleyball League Tournament Oct. 14-19 (TBA)
- 8th Grade Volleyball League Tournament Oct. 14-19 (WCA Gym)
- Fall Break - School Closed
- FR VB (District) vs Northside Christian 4 PM (WCA Gym)
- JV VB (District) vs Northside Christian 5 PM (WCA Gym)
- VAR VB (District) vs Northside Christian 6 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Oct 15 Tue
- College Day 8 AM – 11:30 AM (WCA Gym)
- College Day Sign In - Lobby 10:30 AM – 12:30 PM (WCA Gym Lobby)
- JV VB (District) @ Hamilton Christian 4:30 PM (HCA)
- VAR VB (District) @ Hamilton Christian 5:30 PM (HCA)
-
Oct 16 Wed
- Senior Luncheon (Gym Conference Room)
- FR VB vs Beau Chene 4 PM (BCHS)
- JV VB vs Beau Chene 5 PM (BCHS)
- VAR VB vs Beau Chene 6 PM (BCHS)
-
Oct 17 Thu
- FR VB (District) vs Academy Sacred Heart 4:30 PM (WCA Gym)
- JV FB vs False River 5 PM (False River)
- JV VB (District) vs Academy Sacred Heart 5:30 PM (WCA Gym)
- VAR VB (District) vs Academy Sacred Heart 6:30 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Oct 18 Fri
- Pep Rally 12:55 PM (WCA Gym)
- VB Practice 1:30 PM – 3 PM (WCA Gym)
- FB (SR NIGHT) vs Sacred Heart VP 7 PM (WCA FB Field)
-
Oct 19 Sat
-
Oct 20 Sun
-
Oct 21 Mon
- Upper School Chapel (Lafayette & Opelousas campuses)
- Chapel 7th-12th
- District 5-1A Meet @ Westminster (South Park) - Var/JV (Opelousas )
- VB Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Oct 22 Tue
- JV VB @ Highland Baptist 5 PM (HBCA)
- VAR VB @ Highland Baptist 6 PM (Highland Baptist)
-
Oct 23 Wed
- VB Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Oct 24 Thu
- Pep Rally (WCA Gym)
- 1st Grade 50th Day Celebration 8 AM – 1 PM (Gym Conference Room)
- FR VB (District ) @ Northside Christian 4 PM (Northside Christian)
- JV VB (District) @ Northside Christian 5 PM (Northside Christian )
- VAR VB (District) @ Northside Christian 6 PM (Northside Christian)
- FB vs Catholic Pointe Coupee 7 PM (WCA FB Field)
-
Oct 25 Fri
- Lafayette Parent/Teacher Conferences K3-6th/No School for Students (Lafayette Campus)
- Parent/Teacher Conferences - No School K3-8th Grade (All Campuses)
- VB Practice 1:30 PM – 3 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Oct 26 Sat
- ACT at WCA
- VAR VB @ Southside Round Robin Tournament (Southside HS)
-
Oct 28 Mon
- Parent/Teacher Conferences - No School 7th-12th Grade (All Campuses)
- JV VB (District) vs Hamilton Christian 4:30 PM (WCA Gym)
- VAR VB (District) vs Hamilton Christian 5:30 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Oct 29 Tue
- Swim Meet at Robicheaux Center Lafayette (Lafayette)
- JV VB (District) vs St. Edmunds 4 PM (WCA GYM)
- VAR VB (District) vs St. Edmunds 5 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Oct 30 Wed
- Upper School Winter Program Pictures
- VB Practice 3:30 PM – 5 PM (WCA Gym)
-
Oct 31 Thu
- 6th Grade Social Studies Fair (Gym Conference Room)
- Elem./JH Team Pictures
- VAR VB @ Southside HS 5 PM (Southside HS)
Loading...