Previous month
Next month
April 2018
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Head of School Family Mission Trip April 2-6
Rangers Eagle Rock Loop: Arkansas
School Wide
Baseball JV vs. OC
5 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
3
Rangers Eagle Rock Loop: Arkansas
School Wide
Softball vs. Slaughter Charter
4 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
Baseball @ OC
4:30 PM
(Opelousas Catholic)
School Wide
4
Rangers Eagle Rock Loop: Arkansas
School Wide
Softball vs. St. Martinville
4 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
5
Rangers Eagle Rock Loop: Arkansas
School Wide
Baseball vs. Slaughter Charter
5 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
Softball @ South Cameron
5 PM
(South Cameron High School)
School Wide
6
Softball Tournament- John Curtis Tournament
(John Curtis)
School Wide
7
AAU Basketball
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Softball Tournament- John Curtis Tournament
(John Curtis)
School Wide
Baseball vs. False River
12 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
8
9
School Resumes
School Wide
Softball vs. LCA
4 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
10
Tennis vs. OC
(Opelousas Courts)
School Wide
Softball vs. Delcambre
4 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
AAU Basketball
5 PM
–
10 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Baseball @ Catholic Point Coupee
5:30 PM
(Catholic- Point Coupee)
School Wide
11
Cheer Tryouts
3:45 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
AAU Basketball
6 PM
–
10 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
12
Softball Playoffs
(TBA)
School Wide
Tennis vs. Teurlings Catholic
(Acadiana Park)
School Wide
Cheer Tryouts
3:45 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
AAU Basketball
6 PM
–
10 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
13
Academic Pep Rally
School Wide
Upper School Fun Day
School Wide
Cheer Tryouts
3:45 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Baseball JV & V @ Welsh
4 PM
(Welsh)
School Wide
14
LCSA Disciples
10 AM
–
2 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Baseball JV & V @ Sacred Heart VP
11 AM
(Sacred Heart Ville Platte)
School Wide
15
16
Tennis Regionals
(TBA)
School Wide
Track Meet - District Meet
(Port Allen High School)
School Wide
17
Volleyball Practice
3:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
AAU Basketball
5 PM
–
10 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
18
AAU Basketball
5 PM
–
10 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
19
AAU Basketball
5 PM
–
10 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Baseball @ Mamou
5:30 PM
(Mamou)
School Wide
20
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
11:55 AM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Fine Arts Gala
5 PM
Parish All Star Basketball Game
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
21
Archery Tournament
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Baseball @ Riverside Academy
2 PM
(Riverside Academy)
School Wide
22
23
Tennis State
(TBA)
School Wide
Senior Foot Washing Set up
3 PM
(WCA Gym & Conference Room)
School Wide
Rangers 7th & 8th grade Day Hike Meeting
6:30 PM
(multipurpose room)
School Wide
24
ASVAB Testing (11th grade)
(Gym Conference Room)
School Wide
Senior Foot Washing Set up
(WCA Gym & Conference Room)
School Wide
Track Regionals
(ULL)
School Wide
25
Secretary Appreciation Day
School Wide
Senior Foot Washing Set up
(WCA Gym and Conference Room)
School Wide
26
Senior Footwashing
(WCA Gym and conference room)
School Wide
Softball State Tournament
(Frasch Park, Sulphur)
School Wide
27
Softball State Tournament
(Frasch Park, Sulphur)
School Wide
Father- Daughter Dinner Set Up
3:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
28
Father- Daughter Dinner
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Rangers Kisatchie National Forest: 7th & 8th grade Day Hike
School Wide
Softball State Tournament
(Frasch Park, Sulphur)
School Wide
29
Father- Daughter Dinner Tear Down
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
30
Spike Fest
3:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
1
Basketball Banquet
6 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
2
Volleyball Practice
3:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
AAU Basketball
5 PM
–
10 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
3
National Day of Prayer
School Wide
Cheer/Tennis Banquet
6 PM
(Gym Conference Room)
School Wide
4
Track State Meet
(LSU)
School Wide
Choir Practice
12 PM
–
1:20 PM
(Gym)
School Wide
5
Loading...