December
2018
School Wide
Dec
1
Sat
VAR BSOC @ COPA Tournament
(Moore Park)
School Wide
VAR GSOC @ Cecilia
11 AM (Cecilia)
School Wide
Dec
3
Mon
CANCELLED -- 6th Grade BBB vs St. Ignatius
5 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
8th Grade BBB vs St. Ignatius
5:45 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
Dec
4
Tue
6th Grade BBB @ St. Ignatius
5 PM (Grand Coteau)
School Wide
6th Grade GBB @ Highland Baptist
5 PM (Highland Baptist )
School Wide
VAR GBB @ Highland Baptist
6 PM (New Iberia)
School Wide
VAR BBB @ Highland Baptist
7 PM (Highland Baptist)
School Wide
Dec
5
Wed
Volleyball Banquet
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
VAR GSOC @ OHS (Parish)
6 PM (OHS)
School Wide
Dec
6
Thu
Middle School Preview Day
School Wide
JV GBB vs Basile
5:30 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
VAR GBB vs Basile
6 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
7th Grade BBB @ Highland Baptist
6:30 PM (Highland Baptist )
School Wide
VAR BBB vs Basile
7 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
Dec
7
Fri
VAR BSOC @ David Thibodeaux Tournament
(Moore Park)
School Wide
VAR GSOC @ David Thibodeaux Tournamant
(Moore Park)
School Wide
JV GBB vs Berwick
5:30 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
VAR GBB vs Berwick
6 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
Dec
8
Sat
VAR BSOC @ David Thibodeaux Tournament
(Moore Park)
School Wide
VAR GSOC @ David Thibodeaux Tournamant
(Moore Park)
School Wide
Dec
10
Mon
6th Grade GBB vs Carencro Catholic
5 PM (WCA Gym )
School Wide
8th Grade GBB @ SHVP
5 PM (Ville Platte )
School Wide
5th Grade BBB @ LCA
5:15 PM (LCA)
School Wide
7th Grade BBB @ LCA
6 PM (Lafayette )
School Wide
Dec
11
Tue
Soccer Luncheon
11:25 AM
–
11:50 AM (WCA Conf Rm)
School Wide
Senior Luncheon set-up
3 PM (Gym Conference Room)
School Wide
VAR BBB @ St. Edmunds
6 PM (St. Edmunds)
School Wide
Dec
12
Wed
Senior Luncheon
(Gym Conference Room)
School Wide
VAR BBB @ Basile Tournament
(Basile)
School Wide
VAR GBB @ Basile Tournament
(Basile)
School Wide
LetterJacket Fitting
1:25 PM
–
3:10 PM (Gym Lobby)
School Wide
5th Grade BBB vs St. Eds
5 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
VAR BSOC vs ESA (District)
5:30 PM (WCA Field)
School Wide
8th Grade GBB vs St. Eds
5:45 PM (WCA Gym )
School Wide
6th Grade GBB vs Holy Family
6:30 PM (WCA Gym )
School Wide
VAR GSOC vs Vermillion Catholic
7 PM (WCA Field)
School Wide
8th Grade GBB vs Rayne Catholic
7:15 PM (WCA Gym )
School Wide
Dec
13
Thu
Football Banquet
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
VAR BBB @ Basile Tournament
(Basile)
School Wide
VAR GBB @ Basile Tournament
(Basile)
School Wide
Basketball Luncheon
11:25 AM
–
11:50 AM (WCA Conf Rm)
School Wide
Dec
14
Fri
VAR BBB @ Basile Tournament
(Basile)
School Wide
VAR GBB @ Basile Tournament
(Basile)
School Wide
Staff Christmas Party
12 PM (WCA Conference Room)
School Wide
Dec
15
Sat
Set up Opel Elem Christmas Program
School Wide
VAR BBB @ Basile Tournament
(Basile)
School Wide
VAR GBB @ Basile Tournament
(Basile)
School Wide
VAR GSOC vs Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
2 PM (WCA FIELD)
School Wide
Dec
16
Sun
Opel Elementary Christmas Program
3 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
Dec
17
Mon
Opel Elem Christmas Program
8 AM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
Christmas Chapel 7th-12th
12:39 PM
–
1:25 PM
School Wide
6th Grade BBB vs OMP
5 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
7th Grade BBB vs OMP
5:45 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
5th Grade BBB vs Rayne Catholic
6:30 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
5th Grade BBB vs Cathedral Carmel
7:15 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
Dec
18
Tue
6th Grade GBB @ Holy Family
5 PM (Holy Family)
School Wide
VAR GSOC vs OHS
5 PM (WCA Field)
School Wide
8th Grade BBB @ Holy Family
5:45 PM (Crowley )
School Wide
VAR BSOC vs OHS
7 PM (WCA Field)
School Wide
Dec
19
Wed
VAR GBB @ Pine Prairie
6 PM (Pine Prairie)
School Wide
VAR BBB @ Pine Prairie
7 PM (Pine Prairie)
School Wide
Dec
20
Thu
8th Grade GBB vs Carencro Catholic
5 PM (WCA Gym )
School Wide
8th Grade BBB vs Carencro Catholic
5:45 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
Dec
21
Fri
School and All Offices Close at 1:30 PM
School Wide
Geography Bee (4th-8th grade)
12 PM
–
1 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
VAR BBB vs St. Edmunds
6 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
Dec
22
Sat
CANCELLED - VAR GSOC @ Erath
11 AM (Erath)
School Wide
Dec
24
Mon
Christmas Break (Dec. 24-Jan. 7)
School Wide