Previous month
Next month
December 2018
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
Jesus Cares Begins
Life Group 7th-12th
School Wide
6th/8th Grade GBB Practice
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
6th Grade GBB @ Cathedral Carmel
5 PM
(Lafayette)
School Wide
7th Grade BBB @ OMP
6:45 PM
(OMP)
School Wide
8th Grade GBB @ Cathedral Carmel
6:45 PM
(Lafayette)
School Wide
8th Grade BBB @ OMP
7:30 PM
(OMP)
School Wide
27
5th Grade BBB @ St. Michaels
5:30 PM
(Crowley)
School Wide
JV GBB vs Vinton
5:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
VAR GBB vs Vinton
6 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
VAR BBB vs Erath
7 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
28
6th/8th Grade GBB Practice
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
6th Grade BBB @ Redemptorist
5:30 PM
(Crowley)
School Wide
VAR GSOC @ Westgate
6 PM
(Westgate)
School Wide
6th Grade GBB @ Carencro Catholic
6:45 PM
(Carencro)
School Wide
8th Grade GBB @ Carencro Catholic
7:30 PM
(Carencro)
School Wide
29
VAR BBB @ OC Tournament
School Wide
VAR BSOC @ COPA Tournament
(Moore Park)
School Wide
Opelousas Building Site Dedication Ceremony
11:30 AM
–
12 PM
JV GBB @ Hanson Memorial
5:30 PM
(Cecilia)
School Wide
6th Grade BBB vs SHVP
6 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
VAR GBB @ Hanson Memorial
6 PM
(Cecilia)
School Wide
7th Grade BBB vs SHVP
6:45 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
30
VAR BBB @ OC Tournament
School Wide
VAR BSOC @ COPA Tournament
(Moore Park)
School Wide
6th/8th Grade GBB Practice
2 PM
–
3:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
1
VAR BSOC @ COPA Tournament
(Moore Park)
School Wide
VAR GSOC @ Cecilia
11 AM
(Cecilia)
School Wide
2
3
CANCELLED -- 6th Grade BBB vs St. Ignatius
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
8th Grade BBB vs St. Ignatius
5:45 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
4
6th Grade BBB @ St. Ignatius
5 PM
(Grand Coteau)
School Wide
6th Grade GBB @ Highland Baptist
5 PM
(Highland Baptist)
School Wide
VAR GBB @ Highland Baptist
6 PM
(New Iberia)
School Wide
VAR BBB @ Highland Baptist
7 PM
(Highland Baptist)
School Wide
5
Volleyball Banquet
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
VAR GSOC @ OHS (Parish)
6 PM
(OHS)
School Wide
6
Middle School Preview Day
School Wide
JV GBB vs Basile
5:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
VAR GBB vs Basile
6 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
7th Grade BBB @ Highland Baptist
6:30 PM
(Highland Baptist)
School Wide
VAR BBB vs Basile
7 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
7
VAR BSOC @ David Thibodeaux Tournament
(Moore Park)
School Wide
VAR GSOC @ David Thibodeaux Tournamant
(Moore Park)
School Wide
JV GBB vs Berwick
5:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
VAR GBB vs Berwick
6 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
8
VAR BSOC @ David Thibodeaux Tournament
(Moore Park)
School Wide
VAR GSOC @ David Thibodeaux Tournamant
(Moore Park)
School Wide
9
10
6th Grade GBB vs Carencro Catholic
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
8th Grade GBB @ SHVP
5 PM
(Ville Platte)
School Wide
5th Grade BBB @ LCA
5:15 PM
(LCA)
School Wide
7th Grade BBB @ LCA
6 PM
(Lafayette)
School Wide
11
Soccer Luncheon
11:25 AM
–
11:50 AM
(WCA Conf Rm)
School Wide
Senior Luncheon set-up
3 PM
(Gym Conference Room)
School Wide
High School Christmas Concert
5 PM
(Hope Presbyterian Church - Opelousas)
VAR BBB @ St. Edmunds
6 PM
(St. Edmunds)
School Wide
12
Senior Luncheon
(Gym Conference Room)
School Wide
VAR BBB @ Basile Tournament
(Basile)
School Wide
VAR GBB @ Basile Tournament
(Basile)
School Wide
LetterJacket Fitting
1:25 PM
–
3:10 PM
(Gym Lobby)
School Wide
5th Grade BBB vs St. Eds
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
VAR BSOC vs ESA (District)
5:30 PM
(WCA Field)
School Wide
8th Grade GBB vs St. Eds
5:45 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
6th Grade GBB vs Holy Family
6:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
VAR GSOC vs Vermillion Catholic
7 PM
(WCA Field)
School Wide
8th Grade GBB vs Rayne Catholic
7:15 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
13
Football Banquet
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
VAR BBB @ Basile Tournament
(Basile)
School Wide
VAR GBB @ Basile Tournament
(Basile)
School Wide
Basketball Luncheon
11:25 AM
–
11:50 AM
(WCA Conf Rm)
School Wide
14
VAR BBB @ Basile Tournament
(Basile)
School Wide
VAR GBB @ Basile Tournament
(Basile)
School Wide
Staff Christmas Party
12 PM
(WCA Conference Room)
School Wide
15
Set up Opel Elem Christmas Program
School Wide
VAR BBB @ Basile Tournament
(Basile)
School Wide
VAR GBB @ Basile Tournament
(Basile)
School Wide
VAR GSOC vs Episcopal School of Baton Rouge
2 PM
(WCA FIELD)
School Wide
16
Opel Elementary Christmas Program
3 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
17
Opel Elem Christmas Program
8 AM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Christmas Chapel 7th-12th
12:39 PM
–
1:25 PM
School Wide
6th Grade BBB vs OMP
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
7th Grade BBB vs OMP
5:45 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
5th Grade BBB vs Rayne Catholic
6:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Lafayette Campus Update
7 PM
5th Grade BBB vs Cathedral Carmel
7:15 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
18
6th Grade GBB @ Holy Family
5 PM
(Holy Family)
School Wide
VAR GSOC vs OHS
5 PM
(WCA Field)
School Wide
8th Grade BBB @ Holy Family
5:45 PM
(Crowley)
School Wide
VAR BSOC vs OHS
7 PM
(WCA Field)
School Wide
19
VAR GBB @ Pine Prairie
6 PM
(Pine Prairie)
School Wide
VAR BBB @ Pine Prairie
7 PM
(Pine Prairie)
School Wide
20
8th Grade GBB vs Carencro Catholic
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
8th Grade BBB vs Carencro Catholic
5:45 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Opelousas Children's Christmas Parade
6 PM
21
Q2 Ends
School and All Offices Close at 1:30 PM
School Wide
Geography Bee (4th-8th grade)
12 PM
–
1 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
VAR BBB vs St. Edmunds
6 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
22
CANCELLED - VAR GSOC @ Erath
11 AM
(Erath)
School Wide
23
24
Christmas Break (Dec. 24-Jan. 7)
School Wide
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
JV GBB @ Avoyelles
5 PM
(Avoyelles)
School Wide
CANCELLED - VAR GSOC vs Comeaux
5:30 PM
(WCA Field)
School Wide
VAR GBB @ Avoyelles
5:30 PM
(Avoyelles)
School Wide
3
VAR BBB @ Teurlings Round Robin
(Teurlings)
School Wide
JV GBB vs Bunkie
3:30 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
VAR GBB vs Bunkie
4 PM
(WCA)
School Wide
4
VAR BBB @ Teurlings Round Robin
(Teurlings)
School Wide
5
VAR BBB @ Teurlings Round Robin
(Teurlings)
School Wide
VAR BSOC @ Ouachita Christian
10 AM
(Alexandria)
School Wide
VAR GSOC vs South Beauregard
1:30 PM
(WCA Field)
School Wide
VAR BSOC @ Rapides
2 PM
(Alexandria)
School Wide
Loading...