Previous month
Next month
November 2018
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
Ranger Trip
School Wide
29
7th-12th Parent/Teacher Conferences - No School 7th-12th
School Wide
Swim - 1A, 2A District Meet
School Wide
Volleyball Practice
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
30
Swim - 3A, 4A District Meet
School Wide
XC Parish Meet
School Wide
Volleyball Practice
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Volleyball Playoff vs East Iberville
6 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
31
Volleyball Practice
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
1
Swim - 5A District Meet
School Wide
VAR BSOC @ Parkview Baptist
6 PM
(Parkview Baptist)
School Wide
2
6th Grade BBB @ St. Ignatius
5 PM
(St. Ignatius)
School Wide
FB @ Sacred Heart Ville Platte
7 PM
(Sacred Heart Ville Platte)
School Wide
3
Swim - Top 24 Championships
School Wide
4
Daylight Savings Time
5
6th/8th Grade GBB Practice
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
6
WCA Blood Drive
2 PM
–
6 PM
(WCA Gym Parking Lot)
School Wide
6th/8th Grade GBB Practice
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Set up Veteran's Day program
3:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
7
Opel Elem. Veteran's Day Program
12 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
6th/8th Grade GBB Practice
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
POSTPONED - VAR BSOC vs Runnels
6 PM
(WCA Field)
School Wide
8
Social Studies Fair
(WCA Conference Room)
School Wide
6th/8th Grade GBB Practice
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
9
6th/8th Grade GBB Practice
2 PM
–
3:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
10
VAR GBB @ Northwest Jamboree
1:30 PM
(Northwest)
School Wide
11
12
Chapel 7th-12th
School Wide
LHSAA IA State XC Meet - Var only
(Natchitoches, LA)
School Wide
Ranger Meeting
School Wide
Senior Luncheon set-up
3 PM
(Gym Conference Room)
School Wide
6th/8th Grade GBB Practice
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
5th Grade BBB @ St. Michaels
5:30 PM
(Crowley)
School Wide
8th Grade BBB @ St. Michaels
6:30 PM
(Grande Coteau)
School Wide
13
Science Fair
(WCA Fieldhouse)
School Wide
Senior Luncheon
(Gym Conference Room)
School Wide
6th/8th Grade GBB Practice
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
5th Grade BBB vs LCA
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
6th Grade BBB @ SHVP
5:15 PM
(Ville Platte)
School Wide
6th Grade GBB vs Cathedral Carmel
5:45 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
VAR GSOC vs David Thibodeaux
6 PM
(WCA Field)
School Wide
7th Grade BBB @ SHVP
6:45 PM
(Ville Platte)
School Wide
14
Science Fair
(WCA Fieldhouse)
School Wide
Grandparents Day Practice
11 AM
–
1:30 PM
(Conference Room)
School Wide
6th Grade BBB vs Opelousas Catholic
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
JV GBB @ St. John
5:30 PM
(Plaquemine)
School Wide
7th Grade BBB vs Opelousas Catholic
5:45 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
VAR GBB @ St. Johns
6 PM
(Plaquemine)
School Wide
8th Grade GBB vs Opelousas Catholic
6:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
8th Grade BBB vs Opelousas Catholic
7:15 PM
(Opelousas)
School Wide
15
Science Fair
(WCA Fieldhouse)
School Wide
Swim - State
School Wide
Grandparents Day Practice
11 AM
–
1:30 PM
(Conf Room)
School Wide
6th/8th Grade GBB Practice
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Set up Grandparents' Day
3:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Baseball and Softball Parents Meeting
6 PM
(WCA Field House)
School Wide
16
Opel Elem Grandparents' Day
(WCA Gym & Conf Room)
School Wide
Swim - State
School Wide
VAR BSOC @ Carencro Tournament
(Moore Park)
School Wide
VAR GSOC @ Carencro Tournament
(Moore Park)
School Wide
6th/8th Grade GBB Practice
2 PM
–
3:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
17
Nike South Regional (optional) HS and MS
(The Woodlands, TX)
School Wide
Ranger Trip
School Wide
Swim - State
School Wide
VAR BSOC @ Carencro Tournament
(Moore Park)
School Wide
VAR GSOC @ Carencro Tournament
(Moore Park)
School Wide
18
Ranger Trip
School Wide
Swim - State
School Wide
19
Thanksgiving Break (November 19-23)
School Wide
VAR GBB @ Sacred Heart Tournament
(Ville Platte)
School Wide
20
VAR GBB @ Sacred Heart Tournament
(Ville Platte)
School Wide
21
VAR GBB @ Sacred Heart Tournament
(Ville Platte)
School Wide
VAR GSOC vs Morgan City
4:30 PM
(WCA Field)
School Wide
VAR BSOC vs Morgan City
6 PM
(WCA Field)
School Wide
22
23
24
VAR BSOC @ Teurlings
2 PM
(Teurlings)
School Wide
VAR GSOC @ Covenant Christian
2 PM
(Houma)
School Wide
25
26
Jesus Cares Begins
Life Group 7th-12th
School Wide
6th/8th Grade GBB Practice
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
6th Grade GBB @ Cathedral Carmel
5 PM
(Lafayette)
School Wide
7th Grade BBB @ OMP
6:45 PM
(OMP)
School Wide
8th Grade GBB @ Cathedral Carmel
6:45 PM
(Lafayette)
School Wide
8th Grade BBB @ OMP
7:30 PM
(OMP)
School Wide
27
5th Grade BBB @ St. Michaels
5:30 PM
(Crowley)
School Wide
JV GBB vs Vinton
5:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
VAR GBB vs Vinton
6 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
VAR BBB vs Erath
7 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
28
6th/8th Grade GBB Practice
3:30 PM
–
5 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
6th Grade BBB @ Redemptorist
5:30 PM
(Crowley)
School Wide
VAR GSOC @ Westgate
6 PM
(Westgate)
School Wide
6th Grade GBB @ Carencro Catholic
6:45 PM
(Carencro)
School Wide
8th Grade GBB @ Carencro Catholic
7:30 PM
(Carencro)
School Wide
29
VAR BBB @ OC Tournament
School Wide
VAR BSOC @ COPA Tournament
(Moore Park)
School Wide
Opelousas Building Site Dedication Ceremony
11:30 AM
–
12 PM
JV GBB @ Hanson Memorial
5:30 PM
(Cecilia)
School Wide
6th Grade BBB vs SHVP
6 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
VAR GBB @ Hanson Memorial
6 PM
(Cecilia)
School Wide
7th Grade BBB vs SHVP
6:45 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
30
VAR BBB @ OC Tournament
School Wide
VAR BSOC @ COPA Tournament
(Moore Park)
School Wide
6th/8th Grade GBB Practice
2 PM
–
3:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
1
VAR BSOC @ COPA Tournament
(Moore Park)
School Wide
VAR GSOC @ Cecilia
11 AM
(Cecilia)
School Wide
Loading...