November
2017
School Wide
Nov
3
Fri
FB vs Sacred Heart
7 PM (Home)
School Wide
Nov
4
Sat
WCA Swim Meet- Top 24
School Wide
WCA Garage Sale
7 AM
–
12 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
Nov
6
Mon
Rangers Meeting
6:30 PM (multipurpose room)
School Wide
Nov
7
Tue
Boy's and Girl's Soccer @ Ascension Episcopal
9 AM
–
10 AM (Ascension Episcopal)
School Wide
Nov
8
Wed
Opel Elementary Veteran's Day Patriotic Program
12 PM
–
1 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
Nov
10
Fri
Golf Scramble
School Wide
Signing Day
11:30 AM (Gym Lobby)
School Wide
Nov
11
Sat
Boy's Basketball Comeaux Jamboree
(Comeaux High School)
School Wide
Rangers Kisatchie National Forest: 2nd Overnight Training Trip
School Wide
Nov
12
Sun
Rangers Kisatchie National Forest: 2nd Overnight Training Trip
School Wide
Nov
13
Mon
XC State Meet
(Natchitoches, La.)
School Wide
7th Grade Boys BB @ St. Ignatius
5:15 PM (St. Ignatius)
School Wide
7/8 Grade Girls BB @ First Baptist
6 PM (First Baptist)
School Wide
8th Grade Boys BB @ Sacred Heart Ville Platte
7 PM (Sacred Heart Ville Platte)
School Wide
Nov
14
Tue
Social Studies Fair
(Gym Conference Room)
School Wide
Senior luncheon set up
3 PM (Gym Conference Room)
School Wide
Girls Basketball @ St. Eds
5 PM
School Wide
5/6 Boys BB, 6th Girls, 7/8 Girls BB @ OC
5:15 PM (Opelousas Catholic)
School Wide
Boy's Basketball @ St. Joseph
6 PM (St. Joseph)
School Wide
Family Mission Trip Informational Meeting
6:30 PM (Opelousas Multipurpose Room)
School Wide
Nov
15
Wed
Senior Luncheon
(Gym Conference Room)
School Wide
State Swim Meet
School Wide
6th Grade Girls BB vs. St. Ignatius
5 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
Nov
16
Thu
State Swim Meet
School Wide
5th Boys, 6th Boys BB vs. St. Ignatius
5 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
Girl's soccer @ Abbeville
5:30 PM
School Wide
7/8 Girls,8th Boys BB @ Cathedral Carmel
6:40 PM (Cathedral Carmel)
School Wide
Nov
17
Fri
Girl's & Boy's soccer Carencro tournament
(Moore Park)
School Wide
State Swim Meet
School Wide
5th Girls BB vs. St. Michael
5 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
5th Boys, 6th Boys BB vs. SHS
6 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
Nov
18
Sat
Girl's & Boy's soccer Carencro tournament
(Moore Park)
School Wide
Rangers Tree Sale Pick-up
9 AM
–
12 PM (Front Office Parking Lot )
School Wide
Nov
20
Mon
Boy's Basketball Ascension Tournament
(AES)
School Wide
Thanksgiving Break November 20 - 24
School Wide
Girl's Soccer @ Erath
11 AM (Erath)
School Wide
Nov
21
Tue
Boy's Basketball Ascension Tournament
(AES)
School Wide
Nov
22
Wed
Boy's Basketball Ascension Tournament
(AES)
School Wide
Nov
27
Mon
Jesus Cares and Penny Harvest begin
5th Boys, 6th Boys BB @ St. Ignatius
5:15 PM (St. Ignatius)
School Wide
Girls Basketball vs. Basile
6 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
Nov
28
Tue
5th Girls,6th Girls, 6th Boys vs. St. Eds
5 PM (WCA Gym)
School Wide
Girl's soccer @ OHS
6 PM (Opelousas High School)
School Wide
Nov
30
Thu
Boy's Basketball WCA Tournament
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Boy's soccer- COPA Tournament
(TBA)
School Wide
Middle School Preview Day
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
5th Boys, 6th Boys BB @ SHS
5 PM (Sacred Heart Ville Platte)
School Wide
Girl's Basketball @ Beau Chene
5:30 PM (Beau Chene High School)
School Wide