Previous month
Next month
October 2017
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
5th, 6th, 7th, 8th grade VB @ OMP
4:30 PM
(Our Mother Of Peace)
School Wide
3
Volleyball vs. Carencro High JV & V
4 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
5th & 6th, 7th & 8th Football vs. OMP
5:30 PM
(WCA Stadium)
School Wide
4
5
Volleyball @ Northside Christian JV &V
5:30 PM
(Northside Christian)
School Wide
6
FB vs False River @ New Roads
7 PM
(False River Academy, New Roads)
School Wide
7
Cheer Clinic
9 AM
–
12 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
8
9
5th grade VB league tournament
(Redemptorist Catholic)
School Wide
7th grade VB league tournament
(St. Eds High School)
School Wide
School in Session (make-up day)
School Wide
Mom Pep Rally Meeting
6 PM
(Gym Conference Room)
School Wide
Rangers Meeting
6:30 PM
School Wide
10
5th grade VB league tournament
(Redemptorist Catholic)
School Wide
7th grade VB league tournament
(St. Eds High School)
School Wide
XC District Meet
School Wide
Volleyball @ ASH JV & V
4 PM
(ASH)
School Wide
5th & 6th, 7th & 8th Football vs. SHVP
5:30 PM
(Sacred Heart Ville Platte)
School Wide
11
5th grade VB league tournament
(Redemptorist Catholic)
School Wide
7th grade VB league tournament
(St. Eds High School)
School Wide
12
5th grade VB league tournament
(Redemptorist Catholic)
School Wide
7th grade VB league tournament
(St. Eds High School)
School Wide
Volleyball vs. JS Clark JV & V
5:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
FB vs Catholic - PC
7 PM
(Home)
School Wide
13
5th grade VB league tournament
(Redemptorist Catholic)
School Wide
7th grade VB league tournament
(St. Eds High School)
School Wide
Q1 Ends
Volleyball Tournament @ Highland Baptist
(Highland Baptist)
School Wide
14
5th grade VB league tournament
(Redemptorist Catholic)
School Wide
7th grade VB league tournament
(St. Eds High School)
School Wide
Rangers Kisatchie National Forest: 1st Overnight Training Trip
School Wide
Volleyball Tournament @ Highland Baptist
(Highland Baptist)
School Wide
Menard Invitational XC Meet (tentative)
7 AM
–
8 AM
(Pineville, La.)
School Wide
15
Rangers Kisatchie National Forest: 1st Overnight Training Trip
School Wide
16
6th grade VB league tournament
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
8th grade VB league tournament
(LCA)
School Wide
17
6th grade VB league tournament
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
8th grade VB league tournament
(LCA)
School Wide
WCA Swim Meet
(Robicheaux Center)
School Wide
Senior luncheon set up
3 PM
(Gym Conference Room)
School Wide
Volleyball @ Hamilton Christian JV & V
4 PM
(Hamilton Christian)
School Wide
5th & 6th, 7th & 8th Football vs. St. Eds
5:30 PM
(WCA Stadium)
School Wide
18
6th grade VB league tournament
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
8th grade VB league tournament
(LCA)
School Wide
Senior Luncheon
(Gym Conference Room)
School Wide
Girls Soccer Meeting
7 PM
(Gym Conference Room)
School Wide
19
6th grade VB league tournament
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
8th grade VB league tournament
(LCA)
School Wide
20
6th grade VB league tournament
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
8th grade VB league tournament
(LCA)
School Wide
FB vs Opelousas Catholic
7 PM
(Donald Gardner Stadium, Opelousas)
School Wide
21
6th grade VB league tournament
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
8th grade VB league tournament
(LCA)
School Wide
Comeaux HS Tom Nolan Invitational XC Meet
(Lafayette, La.)
School Wide
Fall Festival
School Wide
22
23
24
College Day
9 AM
–
1 PM
(Gym Lobby and Gym)
School Wide
Volleyball vs. Northside Christian JV & V
4 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
25
26
Volleyball vs. Church Point JV & V
5:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
27
Homecoming Set Up
1:30 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
FB vs North Central (Homecoming)
7 PM
School Wide
28
XC Pre-State Meet ( tentative)
(Northwestern State University)
School Wide
Homecoming Dance
5 PM
School Wide
29
30
7th-12th Parent Teacher Conferences - No School 7th-12th
School Wide
WCA Swim Meet- Championship
3 PM
–
4 PM
School Wide
31
First Grade Fifties Day
9 AM
–
1 PM
(Gym Conference Room)
School Wide
1
2
3
FB vs Sacred Heart
7 PM
(Home)
School Wide
4
WCA Swim Meet- Top 24
School Wide
WCA Garage Sale
7 AM
–
12 PM
(WCA Gym)
School Wide
Loading...